Friday Wrap

Friday Wrap Featured Image
Advertise With Us Image

 

AUSSIES ABROAD – (1276th Edition)

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

ENGLAND
U21 Premier League Division 2 (Rearranged Match – Matchday 19 of 22)
Arsenal FC U21 v Newcastle United U21 3-1 (3-1)
Curtis Good played until half-time.
10 (10) Newcastle United U21  20  4-5-11  28-43  17 pts

GERMANY
2. Bundesliga (Matchday 29 of 34)
1. FC Heidenheim 1846 v Eintracht Braunschweig 2-2 (0-2)
Ben Halloran played until the 74th minute.
 6 ( 6) 1. FC Heidenheim 1846  29  10-11- 8  37-32  41 pts

TSV 1860 München v SpVgg. Greuther Fürth 0-1 (0-1)
Miloš Degenek was an unused subsitute.
16 (16) TSV 1860 München       29   5-10-14  26-42  25 pts

Regionalliga Nord (Matchday 28 of 34)
Eintracht Braunschweig II v SV Meppen 0-3 (0-1)
Stefan Valentini came on in the 70th minute.
7 (7) Eintracht Braunschweig II  28  12-3-13  33-30  39 pts

Hessenliga (Matchday 28 of 34)
SV Rot-Weiß Hadamar v Hessen Dreieich 2-3 (0-1)
Max Haubus was missing due to shoulder injury.
10 (9) SV Rot-Weiß Hadamar  26  9-7-10  41-49  33 pts

NETHERLANDS
Eredivisie (Matchday 30 of 34)
PEC Zwolle v Roda JC Kerkrade 3-1 (0-1)
Tomi Jurić came on in the 83rd minute, Daniel De Silva was missing due to back injury and Rostyn Griffiths was not in the squad.
14 (14) Roda JC Kerkrade  30  7-10-13  30-47  31 pts

Eerste Divisie (Matchday 34 of 38)
Helmond Sport v Sparta Rotterdam 1-1 (1-1)
Kenneth Dougall played a full match.
 1 ( 1) Sparta Rotterdam  32  22-7- 3  75-33  73 pts

FC Eindhoven v Go Ahead Eagles 0-0 (0-0)
Adam Sarota was missing due to a broken fibula.
 5 ( 5) Go Ahead Eagles   32  14-7-11  49-38  49 pts

FC Den Bosch v SC Telstar 5-0 (2-0)
Blake Horton was an unused substitute.
11 (10) SC Telstar        33  11-7-15  52-57  31 pts

DENMARK
Superligaen (Matchday 24 of 33)
Viborg FF v FC Midtjylland 1-1 (0-0)
Awer Mabil was not in the squad.
2 (4) FC Midtjylland  24  11-6-7  36-22  39 pts

SCOTLAND
Development League (Matchday 27 of 34)
Ross County Youth v Dundee FC Youth 0-1 (0-0)
Jesse Curran played a full match.
10 (12) Dundee FC Youth  27  9-7-11  35-44  34 pts

IRELAND
First Division (Matchday 6 of 28)
Drogheda United v Limerick FC 0-3 (0-1)
Mark Griffin was not in the squad.
3 (2) Drogheda United  6  2-2-2  9-10  8 pts

WALES
Welsh Premier League – Relegation Group (Matchday 8 of 10)
Aberystwyth Town v Haverfordwest County AFC 3-1 (1-1)
Alex Connell was not in the squad.
6 (6) Haverfordwest County AFC  30  5-5-20  26-54  20 pts

 

ASIA (AFC)

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Arabian Gulf League (Matchday 22 of 26)
Baniyas SC v Al Wasl 2-1 (2-1)
Mark Milligan played a full match and scored (1-1, 39′).
7 (8) Baniyas SC  22  7-8-7  34-35  29 pts

CHINA
Chinese Super League (Matchday 4 of 30)
Guǎngzhōu Fùlì v Yánbiān Fùdé 0-0 (0-0)
Apostolis Giannou played until the 72nd minute.
10 (10) Guǎngzhōu Fùlì  4  1-1-2  2-4  4 pts

MALAYSIA
Super League (Matchday 7 of 22)
Felda United v Selangor FA 3-1 (1-0)
Robert Cornthwaite played a full match.
3 (3) Selangor FA  7  3-2-2  13-12  11 pts

Kelantan FA v Johor Darul Ta’zim 2-2 (0-1)
Jonathan McKain played a full match.
4 (6) Kelantan FA  7  2-3-2  11-11   9 pts

Premier League (Matchday 7 of 22)
Kuala Lumpur FA v DRB-Hicom 2-1 (2-0)
Mario Karlović played a full match.
1 (1) Kuala Lumpur FA     7  5-2-0  11-6  17 pts

Negeri Sembilan FA v PKNS FC 4-3 (2-0)
Taylor Regan played a full match, Joel Chianese played until 90+2′ and scored (3-0, 56′) and Andrew Nabbout played until the 78th minute and scored (4-2, 76′). Negeri Sembilan is coached by Gary Phillips.
2 (2) Negeri Sembilan FA  7  4-3-0  18-6  15 pts

 

Follow me on Twitter (Germanroo107) – http://germanroo.de/

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login