Monday Wrap

Monday Wrap Featured Image
The Full Collection Image

 

AUSSIES ABROAD – (1265th Edition)

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

ENGLAND
League One (Matchday 39 of 46)
Millwall FC v Burton Albion 2-0 (2-0)
Shane Cansdell-Sherriff was an unused substitute.
 1 ( 1) Burton Albion    39  23- 6-10  50-33  75 pts

Crewe Alexandra v Bradford City 0-1 (0-0)
Bradden Inman played a full match for Crewe while James Meredith played a full match for Bradford.
 6 ( 6) Bradford City    39  18-10-11  45-38  64 pts
24 (24) Crewe Alexandra  39   6-12-21  40-69  30 pts

Port Vale v Barnsley FC 0-1 (0-1)
Ryan Williams was not in the squad.
 7 ( 7) Barnsley FC      39  19- 5-15  60-47  62 pts

Oldham Athletic v Chesterfield FC 1-0 (0-0)
Chris Herd was an unused substitute.
18 (18) Chesterfield FC  39  12- 7-20  48-60  43 pts

League Two (Matchday 40 of 46)
Leyton Orient v Hartlepool United 0-2 (0-0)
Alex Cisak played a full match.
8 (8) Leyton Orient  39  16-11-13  53-50  59 pts

National League (Matchday 42 of 46)
Wrexham FC v Cheltenham Town 2-1 (1-1)
Cameron Burgess played a full match while Aaron Downes was missing due to ACL injury.
 1 ( 1) Cheltenham Town  41  25-11- 5  76-28  86 pts

Altrincham FC v Southport FC 1-1 (0-0)
Rhain Davis was an unused substitute.
21 (20) Altrincham FC    39   9-12-18  41-63  39 pts

Welling United v Woking FC 2-1 (1-0)
Michael McEntegart played a full match.
23 (23) Welling United   41   7-11-23  32-58  32 pts

National League South (Matchday 36 of 42)
Ebbsfleet United v Dartford FC 1-1 (1-0)
Lee Burns was missing due to injury.
 8 ( 9) Dartford FC                36  14-9-13  52-46  51 pts

Margate FC v Concord Rangers 0-1 (0-1)
Ben McNamara played a full match and kept a clean sheet.
10 (10) Concord Rangers            36  14-8-14  58-59  50 pts

Sutton United v Whitehawk FC 2-2 (0-1)
Liam Graham played a full match.
12 (12) Whitehawk FC               34  12-9-13  60-57  45 pts

Eastbourne Borough v Havant & Waterlooville FC 2-2 (0-1)
James Haran played a full match.
17 (16) Havant & Waterlooville FC  36  11-9-16  24-46  42 pts

Midland Football League Division 1 (Matchday 29 of 38)
Nuneaton Griff v Leicester Road FC 2-2 (0-1)
Greg Downes played a full match and scored (0-1, 35′).
4 (4) Leicester Road FC  29  17-7-5  78-35  58 pts

GERMANY
Regionalliga West (Matchday 30 of 38)
Borussia Mönchengladbach II v SC Wiedenbrück 2000 1-2 (0-1)
Kwame Yeboah was not in the squad.
 1 ( 1) Borussia Mönchengladbach II  29  17- 9- 3  69-34  60 pts

Borussia Dortmund II v 1. FC Köln II 2-2 (1-0)
Milislav Popović was not in the squad.
14 (12) 1. FC Köln II                30   8-10-12  34-43  34 pts

Hessenliga (Matchday 26 of 34)
SV Rot-Weiß Hadamar v RW Frankfurt 2-1 (1-0)
Max Haubus was missing due to shoulder injury.
10 (12) SV Rot-Weiß Hadamar  24  8-7-9  34-43  30 pts

Landesliga Bayern Nordost (Rearranged Match – Matchday 21 of 34)
TSV Nürnberg-Buch v SpVgg. Selbitz 1-1 (0-0)
Jonathan Faerber was not in the squad.

NORWAY
Toppserien (Matchday 1 of 22)
Klepp IL v Avaldsnes IL 0-2 (0-1)
Eliza Campbell played a full match.
10 Klepp IL  1  0-0-1  0-2  0 pts

 

ASIA (AFC)

KOREA REPUBLIC
WK-League – Regular Season (Matchday 3 of 28)
Seoul Amazones v Hwacheon KSPO 3-1 (0-0)
Racheal Quigley came on in the 46th minute.
4 (1) Hwacheon KSPO  3  1-1-1  4-5  4 pts

Suwon FMC v Icheon Daekyo 0-1 (0-1)
Gema Simon played until the 3rd minute and left the pitch with a knee injury.
6 (5) Suwon FMC      3  0-1-2  2-4  1 pt

HONG KONG
Sapling Cup (Semifinal)
Eastern SC v South China AA 0-3 (0-2)
James Meyer played a full match and Andrew Barišić came on for Eastern in the 65th minute while Ryan Griffiths played for South China until the 73rd minute and scored (0-3, 59′).

 

Follow me on Twitter (Germanroo107) – http://germanroo.de/

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login