NPL Fixtures: Friday 7th to Monday 10th August

The Full Collection Image

National Premier League (NPL) fixtures nationwide – all kick off times shown in local timezone.

NPL South Australia 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Sat 08 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Adelaide City - WT Birkalla Adelaide City Park
03:00 PM Blue Eagles - Adelaide Raiders Marden Sports Complex
03:00 PM South Adelaide - Comets OSullivans Beach Sports and Community Centre
03:00 PM Campbelltown - White City Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
03:00 PM MetroStars - Pirates TK Shutter Reserve
03:00 PM Para Hills - Modbury Jets The Paddocks
Time Sun 09 Aug Venue
03:00 PM West Adelaide - Croydon Kings Adelaide Shores Football Centre

NPL Victoria 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Fri 07 Aug Venue
08:15 PM Bentleigh Greens - Avondale FC Kingston Heath Soccer Complex
08:30 PM South Melbourne - Port Melbourne Lakeside Stadium
Time Sat 08 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Green Gully - Pascoe Vale Green Gully Reserve
07:00 PM Dandenong - Oakleigh Cannons George Andrews Reserve
Time Sun 09 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Werribee City - Northcote City Galvin Park
03:00 PM Melb. Knights - Hume City Knights Stadium
04:00 PM Heidelberg Utd - North Geelong Olympic Village

NPL Queensland 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Sat 08 Aug Venue
05:00 PM South West QLD - Sunshine Coast Clive Berghofer Stadium
06:00 PM Brisbane City - Redlands Utd Corporate Travel Management Stadium
06:00 PM Brisbane Roar - Northern Fury Perry Park
06:30 PM FNQFC Heat - Olympic FC Barlow Park
07:00 PM Western Pride - Moreton Bay Utd Briggs Road Sporting Complex
Time Sun 09 Aug Venue
02:30 PM BNE Strikers - Palm Beach Perry Park

NPL New South Wales 1 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Sat 08 Aug Venue
07:30 PM Bonnyrigg - APIA Leichhardt Bonnyrigg Sports Club
07:30 PM Sutherland - Sydney Olympic Seymour Shaw
Time Sun 09 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Spartans - Blacktown City Blacktown Football Park
03:00 PM Parramatta - Rockdale City Melita Stadium
03:00 PM Sydney United - Marconi Sydney United Sports Ground
03:00 PM South Coast - Manly United Win Stadium

NPL New South Wales 2 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Sat 08 Aug Venue
07:30 PM Hakoah Syd City - Bankstown Hensley Athletic Field
07:30 PM University - Bankstown City Lambert Park
07:30 PM Mt Druitt Town - Northern Tigers Popondetta Park
Time Sun 09 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Spirit FC - Macarthur Rams Christie Park
03:00 PM Fraser Park FC - St George FC Fraser Park
03:00 PM Central Coast - Mounties Pluim Park

NPL Tasmania 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Fri 07 Aug Venue
08:00 PM Glenorchy - Olympia FC KGV Football Park
Time Sat 08 Aug Venue
02:00 PM Kingborough - Hobart Zebras Lightwood Park Complex
02:00 PM Launceston City - Devonport Mitsubishi Park
04:30 PM Northern Rangers - South Hobart NTCA Ground

NPL Western Australia 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Sat 08 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Armadale - ECU Joondalup Alfred Skeet Reserve
03:00 PM Balcatta - Cockburn City Grindleford Reserve
03:00 PM Stirling Lions - Subiaco Macedonia Park
03:00 PM Sorrento - Bayswater City Percy Doyle Reserve
Time Sun 09 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Floreat Athena - Inglewood United E&D Litis Stadium
03:00 PM Perth Glory - Perth SC Inglewood Stadium

NPL Northern NSW 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Sat 08 Aug Venue
02:45 PM Newcastle Jets - Edgeworth Adamstown Oval
Time Sun 09 Aug Venue
02:30 PM Maitland FC - Lambton Jaffas Cooks Square Park
02:30 PM Charlestown City - Hamilton Olympic Lisle Carr Oval
02:30 PM Weston Workers - Broadmeadow Rockwell Automation Park
02:30 PM South Cardiff - Adamstown Ulinga Oval

NPL Capital 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Sat 08 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Cooma Tigers - Canberra Olympic Nijong Oval
05:30 PM Woden Weston - Monaro Panthers Woden Park Enclosed
05:30 PM Belconnen United - Tuggeranong Utd McKellar Park
Time Sun 09 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Canberra FC - FFA CoE Deakin Stadium

NPL Victoria 1 East/West 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Sat 08 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Moreland City FC - Kingston City FC Campbell Reserve
03:00 PM Brunswick City - Box Hill United Dunstan Reserve
03:00 PM Murray United FC - St Albans Saints La Trobe University
03:00 PM Springvale - Ballarat White Eagles Stadium
04:00 PM Bendigo City FC - Dandenong City Campbell Reserve
04:00 PM Moreland Zebras - Melb. Victory CB Smith Reserve
05:00 PM Melbourne City - Goulburn Valley John McEwen Reserve
Time Sun 09 Aug Venue
03:00 PM Nunawading City - Sunshine George Mahoneys Reserve
04:00 PM Richmond SC - Whittlesea Kevin Bartlett Reserve
Time Mon 10 Aug Venue
08:30 PM FC Bulleen Lions - Eastern Lions David Barro Stadium
Robbie Striker runs tipping competitions on all National Premier Leagues, FFA Cup, A-League, W-League and National Youth League matches.

FFA Cup 2015 Upcoming Games

Time Wed 29 Jul Venue
07:30 PM Palm Beach SC 2 – 1 South Melbourne Cbus Stadium
07:30 PM Broadmeadow FC 1 – 3 Heidelberg Utd Magic Park
07:30 PM Hume City FC 4 – 3 BNE Strikers ABD Stadium
07:30 PM Blacktown City 1 – 2 MetroStars Lily Homes Stadium
Time Tue 04 Aug Venue
07:30 PM Balmain Tigers 0 – 6 Melb. Victory Leichhardt Oval
07:30 PM Gungahlin United 0 – 1 Sydney Olympic Gunghalin Enclosed Oval
07:30 PM Sydney United 58 4 – 3 South Hobart FC Sydney United Sports Centre
07:30 PM Edgeworth FC 1 – 2 Melbourne City Magic Park
Time Wed 05 Aug Venue
08:30 PM Rockdale City 3 – 1 Perth SC Ilinden Sports Centre
08:30 PM Croydon Kings 1 – 2 Lions FC Elite Systems Football Centre
08:30 PM Darwin Olympic 1 – 6 Adelaide United Darwin Football Stadium
08:30 PM Sorrento FC 0 – 2 Sydney FC nib Stadium
Time Tue 11 Aug Venue
07:30 PM Oakleigh Cannons - FNQ Heat Jack Edwards Reserve
07:30 PM Western Sydney - Brisbane Roar Pepper Stadium
07:30 PM Central Coast - Wellington Central Coast Stadium
07:30 PM Newcastle Jets - Perth Glory Magic Park

Robbie Striker Tipping Competitions are prediction based games, not betting they are free to compete in and only points and merchandise based prizes are handed out. So feel free to tip irresponsibly. CLICK HERE TO START TIPPING It is never too late to join!

Robbie Striker

Robbie is the self proclaimed football tipping master from one of Football Central's partner sites www.robbiestriker.com.au - Robbie hosts tipping competitions on all NPL leagues plus A-League, W-League and the National Youth League.

Latest Video

Membership Login