Official Hyundai A-League 2013/14 Round 4 – Ins and Outs

The Full Collection Image

Issued by Football Federation Australia.

Hyundai A-League 2013/14 Round 4 – Ins and Outs

Friday, 1 November 2013
Western Sydney Wanderers v Adelaide United
Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta
Kick-off: 7.30pm local (7:30pm AEDT)
Referee: Jarred Gillett
Assistant Referee 1: Allyson Flynn
Assistant Referee 2: Owen Goldrick
Fourth Official: Stephen Lucas

TV broadcast: 6.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 1HD, SBS 2 and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, 666 ABC Canberra, 891 ABC Adelaide, ABC Local Radio South Australia, Grandstand Digital and Online/Mobile phone app. SBS Radio.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Western Sydney Wanderers Squad: 1.Ante COVIC (GK), 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Adam D’APUZZO, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 5.Michael BEAUCHAMP (c), 6.Jerome POLENZ, 7.Labinot HALITI, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Tomi JURIC, 10.Aaron MOOY, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Tahj MINNIECON, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Jerrad TYSON (GK), 21.Shinji ONO, 23.Jason TRIFIRO
***Two to be omitted***

Ins: 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC (promoted), 23.Jason TRIFIRO (promoted), 10.Aaron MOOY (returns from injury)

Outs: 17.Youssouf HERSI (foot – 1 week)

Unavailable: 15.Yianni Perkatis (knee – 1 week), 16.Josh Barresi (leg – 1 week), 14.Kwabena Appiah (leg – 1 week)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (GK) (c), 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Jon McKAIN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.JERONIMO, 8.ISAIAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 13.Steven LUSTICA, 14.Cameron WATSON, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Michael ZULLO, 20.Paul IZZO (GK), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Fabio FERREIRA, 23.Jordan ELSEY, 24.Brent McGRATH
***One to be omitted***

Ins: 7.JERONIMO (returns from injury), 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA (returns from injury)

Outs: 25.Ryan KITTO (returns to Youth Team)

Unavailable: 16.Daniel BOWLES (ankle – 6 weeks)

Saturday, 2 November 2013
Perth Glory v Sydney FC
nib Stadium, Perth
Kick-off: 2:30pm local (5:30pm AEDT)
Referee: Ben Williams
Assistant Referee 1: Michal Jasinksi
Assistant Referee 2: Tim Mihevc
Fourth Official: David Bruce

TV Broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive coverage on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 720 ABC Perth, ABC Local Radio Western Australia, 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital Perth and Sydney Online/Mobile phone app. Sport FM (Perth)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #PERvSYD

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory Squad: 1.Daniel VUKOVIC (GK), 2.Jack CLISBY, 3.Brandon O’NEILL, 4.Ryan EDWARDS, 5.Steve PANTELIDIS, 6.Cameron EDWARDS, 7.Jacob BURNS (c), 8.Ryo NAGAI, 9.Shane SMELTZ, 10.Jamie MACLAREN, 14.Steven McGARRY, 16.Sidnei SCIOLA MORAES, 17.Chris HAROLD, 18.Jack DUNCAN, 20.Daniel DE SILVA, 21.Scott JAMIESON, 23.Michael THWAITE, 24.Matthew DAVIES
***Two to be omitted***

Ins: 2.Jack CLISBY (promoted), 9.Shane SMELTZ (promoted),

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 11.Adrian ZAHRA

Sydney FC Squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (GK), 2.Seb RYALL, 3.Mark WARREN, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 7.Brett EMERTON, 10.Alessandro DEL PIERO (c), 11.Richard GARCIA, 13.Tiago CALVANO, 16.Joel CHIANESE, 19.Nicky CARLE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (GK), 21.Yairo YAU, 22.Ali ABBAS, 27.Chris NAUMOFF, 28.Matt THOMPSON, 29.Alec UROSEVSKI.
**One to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Brett EMERTON (return from Injury), 10.Alessandro DEL PIERO (return from Injury), 29.Alec UROSEVSKI (promoted).

Outs: 14.Mitchell MALLIA (Not Selected), 23.Rhyan GRANT (knee – long term),

Unavailable: Peter TRIANTIS (groin – long term), Terry ANTONIS (thigh – long term), Corey GAMEIRO (knee – 2 weeks), Predrag BOJIC (calf – 1 week).

Saturday, 2 November 2013
Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners
Hunter Stadium, Newcastle
Kick-off: 7.45pm local (7:45pm AEDT)
Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones
Assistant Referee 1: Lance Greenshields
Assistant Referee 2: Leigh Pigram
Fourth Official: Tim McGilchrist

TV Broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 1233 ABC Newcastle, 92.5 ABC Central Coast Grandstand Digital and Online/Mobile phone app. Coast FM (Central Coast).

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #f3Derby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets Squad: 1.Mark BIRIGHITTI (GK), 2.Scott NEVILLE, 3.Taylor REGAN, 4.Kew JALIENS, 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Zenon CARAVELLA, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (c), 9.Emile HESKEY, 10.Nathan BURNS, 12.Connor CHAPMAN, 15.Josh BRILLANTE, 16.Jacob PEPPER, 18.James BROWN, 19.Michael BRIDGES, 20.Ben KENNEDY (GK), 21.Sam GALLAWAY, 22.Adam TAGGART
***Two to be omitted***

Ins: 9.Emile HESKEY (returns from injury), 3.Taylor REGAN (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Mitch COOPER (knee – four weeks).

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1.Justin PASFIELD (Gk), 3.Joshua ROSE, 4.Marcel SEIP, 5.Zachary ANDERSON, 6.Brent GRIFFITHS, 7.John HUTCHINSON (C), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY, 9.Mitchell DUKE, 10.Marcos FLORES, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 12.Liam REDDY, 14.Michael MCGLINCHEY, 15.Storm ROUX, 16.Trent SAINSBURY, 17.Anthony CACERES, 18.Michael NEILL, 19.Matt SIMON, 21.Mile STERJOVSKI
***Two to be omitted***

Ins: 4.Marcel SEIP (returns from injury), 17.Anthony Caceres (returns from concussion), 18.Michael NEILL (promoted)

Outs: 24.Jesse CURRAN (returns to Foxtel NYL)

Unavailable: 2.Daniel MCBREEN (returning from China), 13.Hayden MORTON (knee – one week), 23.Adam KWASNIK (groin – one week)

Sunday, 27 October 2013
Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Heart
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Kick-off: 4:00pm local (5:00pm AEDT)
Referee: Lucien Laverdure
Assistant Referee 1: Ashley Beecham
Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Lindsay
Fourth Official: Alan Milliner

TV Broadcast: 4.30pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 612 ABC Brisbane, ABC Local Radio Queensland, 774 ABC Melbourne, ABC Local Radio Victoria, Grandstand Digital Brisbane and Melbourne Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvMHT

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar squad: 1.Michael THEO (gk), 2.Matthew SMITH (c), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 10.HENRIQUE, 12.Julius DOE, 13.Jade NORTH, 14.Diogo FERREIRA, 15.James DONACHIE, 17.Matt McKAY, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 29.Matthew ACTON (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 26.Corey BROWN, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 29.Kwame YEBOAH
***Two to be omitted***

Ins: Julius DOE (promoted), Diogo FERREIRA (promoted), Brandon BORRELLO (promoted)

Out: Liam MILLER (calf – two weeks)

Unavailable: Besart BERISHA (hamstring – one week), George LAMBADARDIS (knee – season)

Melbourne Heart FC Squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 3.Robbie WIELAERT, 5.Sam MITCHINSON, 6.Patrick GERHARDT, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 8.Massimo MURDOCCA, 10.Harry Kewell (Captain), 11.Michael MIFSUD, 14.Golgol MEBRAHTU, 15.David WILLIAMS, 16.Aziz BEHICH, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 19.Benjamin GARUCCIO, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21.Stefan MAUK, 22.Nick KALMAR, 23.Mate DUGANDZIC, 25.Andrea MIGLIORINI
***Two to be omitted***

Ins: 10.Harry KEWELL (returns from injury), 5.Sam MITCHINSON (promoted), 19.Benjamin GARUCCIO (promoted), 22.Nick KALMAR (promoted)

Outs: 28.Paulo RETRE (omitted), 24.Patrick KISNORBO (knee – 3 weeks)

Unavailable: 4.Orlando ENGELAAR (Fractured tibia – long-term), 9.Dylan MACALLISTER (Hamstring – 3-5 weeks), 13.Jonatan GERMANO (Hamstring – three weeks),

Monday, 4 November 2013
Melbourne Victory v Wellington Phoenix
Etihad Stadium, Melbourne
Kick-off: 7:30pm local (7:30pm AEDT)
Referee: Matthew Gillett
Assistant Referee 1: Luke Brennan
Assistant Referee 2: George Lakrindis
Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV Broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne, ABC Local Radio Victoria, 936 ABC Hobart and ABC Northern Tasmania Grandstand Digital Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MVCvWEL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory Squad: 1.Nathan COE (GK), 2.Pablo CONTRERAS, 3.Adama TRAORE, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Mark MILLIGAN ©, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 11.Connor PAIN, 13.Andrew NABBOUT, 14.James TROISI, 15.Mitch NICHOLS, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (GK), 23.Adrian LEIJER, 24, Scott GALLOWAY.25, Jason GERIA
***Two to be omitted***

Ins: 13.Andrew NABBOUT (promoted), 2.Pablo CONTRERAS (returns from suspension)

Outs: -

Unavailable: -

Wellington Phoenix Squad: 1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 3.Reece CAIRA, 5.Michael BOXALL, 6.Josh BRINDELL-SOUTH, 7.Leo BERTOS, 8.Paul IFILL, 9.Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 10.Stein HUYSEGEMS, 11.Jeremy BROCKIE, 13.Albert RIERA, 15.Jason HICKS, 16.Louis FENTON, 17.Vince LIA, 18.Ben SIGMUND, 21.Carlos HERNANDEZ, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 30.Jacob SPOONLEY (GK).
***Two to be omitted***

In: 6.Josh Brindell-South, 16.Louis Fenton (returns from shoulder injury).

Out: Nil.

Unavailable: 20.Lewis Italiano (GK, ankle injury 2-3 weeks).

Football Central

Latest Video

Membership Login