Saturday Wrap

Saturday Wrap Featured Image
Advertise With Us Image

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

ENGLAND
League One (Matchday 6 of 46)
Bradford City v Yeovil Town 1-3 (1-2)
James Meredith played a full match.
5. (5.) Bradford City  6  3-1-2  9-7  10 pts

League Two (Matchday 6 of 46)
Hartlepool United v Shrewsbury Town 2-0 (1-0)
James Wesolowski played a full match.
4. (4.) Shrewsbury Town  6  3-2-1  11-6  11 pts

Conference Premier (Matchday 7 of 46)
Kidderminster Harriers v Gateshead FC 2-1 (0-0)
Joshua Riis was not in the squad for Kidderminster while Alex Baird was also not in the squad for Gateshead.
 4. ( 5.) Kidderminster Harriers  7  4-3-0   9- 3  15 pts
 6. ( 3.) Gateshead FC            7  4-1-2  13-12  13 pts

Forest Green Rovers v Wrexham FC 0-1 (0-0)
Daniel Collins was not in the squad.
 7. (11.) Wrexham FC              7  4-1-2  10-10  13 pts

Torquay United v Nuneaton Town 4-0 (3-0)
Aaron Downes played a full match and scored (3-0, 39′).
 9. (14.) Torquay United          7  3-3-1  12- 5  12 pts

Chester FC v Macclesfield Town 1-0 (1-0)
Alex Grant was not in the squad.
11. ( 7.) Macclesfield Town       7  3-3-1   8- 5  12 pts

Altrincham FC v Dartford FC 2-1 (1-0)
Lee Burns was not in the squad.
20. (17.) Dartford FC             7  1-2-4   5-11   5 pts

Conference North (Matchday 7 of 42)
Brackley Town v Guiseley AFC 0-3 (0-1)
Mitchell Austin played a full match. Brackley is coached by Jon Brady.
21. (21.) Brackley Town  7  1-1-5  5-14  4 pts

Conference South (Matchday 7 of 42)
Ebbsfleet United v St Albans City 4-1 (2-0)
Shane Huke played a full match.
7. (10.) Ebbsfleet United  6  3-1-2  7-3  10 pts

GERMANY
Hessenliga (Matchday 7 of 34)
FSC Lohfelden v SV Rot-Weiß Hadamar 1-0 (0-0)
Max Haubus came on in the 76th minute.
4. (3.) SV Rot-Weiß Hadamar 6 4-0-2 7-2 12 pts

Bayernliga Süd (Matchday 12 of 38)
TSV 1860 Rosenheim v TSV 1865 Dachau 0-2 (0-0)
Jonathan Faerber was not in the squad.
18. (18.) TSV 1860 Rosenheim  12  1-3-8  8-26  6 pts

ITALY
Lega Pro – Girone A (Matchday 2 of 38)
AC Pavia v Aurora Pro Patria 5-3 (3-0)
Liam Graham was not in the squad.
18. (13.) Aurora Pro Patria  2  0-0-2  3-6  0 pts

NORWAY
Toppserien (Matchday 17 of 22)
Medkila IL v Stabæk 1-3 (0-1)
Eliza Campbell played a full match.
10. (10.) Medkila IL  17  4-3-10  15-49  15 pts

ICELAND
2. deild karla (Matchday 20 of 22)
Huginn KF v KF Fjarðabyggðar 1-1 (0-1)
Kile Kennedy played a full match.
1. (1.) KF Fjarðabyggðar  20  14-5-1  49-18  47 pts

 

ASIA (AFC)

KOREA REPUBLIC
K-League Classic (Matchday 25 of 33)
Jeonbuk FC v Sangju Sangmu 2-0 (2-0)
Alex Wilkinson was missing due to national team commitments (Socceroos).
1. (1.) Jeonbuk FC       24  14-5-5  42-17  47 pts

Jeju United v Jeonnam Dragons 6-2 (4-1)
Aleksandar Jovanović played a full match for Jeju while Robert Cornthwaite was not in the squad for Jeonnam.
3. (5.) Jeju United      24  10-9-5  28-21  39 pts
5. (3.) Jeonnam Dragons  24  12-3-9  34-35  39 pts

 

NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA (CONCACAF)

USA
USL Pro (Matchday 27 of 28)
Dayton Dutch Lions v Wilmington Hammerheads 0-4 (0-2)
Yahaya Musa and Albert Edward were not in the squad.
6. (6.) Wilmington Hammerheads  27  9-11-7  35-31  38 pts

 

Follow Martin Kruse on Twitter (Germanroo107)

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login