Saturday Wrap

Saturday Wrap Featured Image
The Full Collection Image

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

ENGLAND
League One (Matchday 39 of 46)
Bradford City v Oldham Athletic 2-0 (0-0)
James Meredith played a full match.
10. (13.) Bradford City    37  14-12-11  48-42  54 pts

Leyton Orient v Port Vale 3-1 (0-1)
Alex Cisak played a full match while Shane Lowry was not in the squad.
18. (21.) Crewe Alexandra  39  13- 6-20  37-69  44 pts

Sheffield United v Crewe Alexandra 1-2 (0-1)
Bradden Inman came on in the 85th minute.
22. (22.) Leyton Orient    37  10- 9-18  47-54  39 pts

League Two (Matchday 39 of 46)
Portsmouth FC v Shrewsbury Town 0-2 (0-1)
James Wesolowski was missing due to knee injury.
 2. ( 2.) Shrewsbury Town   39  22- 8- 9  58-28  74 pts

Mansfield Town v York City 1-4 (0-2)
Callum Elder played a full match.
18. (17.) Mansfield Town    39  12- 9-18  33-50  45 pts

Hartlepool United v Cambridge United 2-1 (1-1)
Mitchell Austin was not in the squad.
19. (18.) Cambridge United  39  11-11-17  52-53  44 pts

Conference Premier (Matchday 41 of 46)
Macclesfield Town v Bristol Rovers 0-0 (0-0)
Alex Grant played a full match.
 5. ( 4.) Macclesfield Town  41  20-12- 9  52-38  72 pts

Gateshead FC v Eastleigh FC 2-3 (1-1)
Alex Baird was not in the squad.
 9. ( 9.) Gateshead FC       40  16-13-11  60-50  61 pts

Southport FC v Torquay United 2-1 (1-0)
Sebastian Usai was an unused substitute for Southport while Aaron Downes played a full match for Torquay.
16. (15.) Torquay United     40  13-11-16  56-55  50 pts
18. (19.) Southport FC       40  12-11-17  44-61  47 pts

Welling United v Grimsby Town 0-2 (0-2)
Michael McEntegart was an unused substitute.
22. (22.) Welling United     40  9-10-21  42-65  37 pts

Dartford FC v Altrincham FC 1-2 (0-1)
Lee Burns was not in the squad.
23. (23.) Dartford FC        40   7-12-21  39-68  33 pts

Conference North (Matchday 37 of 42)
Hednesford Town v Oxford City 0-2 (0-1)
Thomas Strain played from the 56th until the 79th minute (injury).
 7. ( 7.) Hednesford Town  38  17-8-13  59-43  59 pts

Colwyn Bay v Brackley Town 1-0 (0-0)
Brackley is coached by Jon Brady.
20. (18.) Brackley Town    37  10-7-20  34-59  37 pts

Conference South (Matchday 37 of 42)
Concord Rangers v Ebbsfleet United 1-0 (1-0)
Jeremy Walker played a full match.
7. (7.) Concord Rangers  35  16-11-8  55-41  59 pts

Isthmian Premier League (Matchday 41 of 46)
Maidstone United v Margate FC 2-1 (1-1)
Shane Huke played a full match.
1. (1.) Maidstone United  40  26-9-5  77-36  87 pts

U21 PDL League 2 – North Division (Matchday 28 of 30)
Brentford FC U21 v Nottingham Forest U21 0-3 (-)
Josh Macdonald was not in the squad.
1. (1.) Nottingham Forest U21  21  15-2-4  50-25  47 pts

GERMANY
Regionalliga West (Matchday 27 of 34)
VfL Sportfreunde Lotte v Borussia Mönchengladbach II 2-2 (1-0)
Kwame Yeboah was missing due to injury.
 1. ( 1.) Borussia Mönchengladbach II  26  17-5-4  62-32  56 pts

FC Hennef 05 v Verl 1-3 (1-1)
Brandon Chin was not in the squad.
18. (18.) FC Hennef 05                 26  1-8-17  18-59  11 pts

Hessenliga (Matchday 26 of 34)
TSV Steinbach v SV Rot-Weiß Hadamar 1-1 (1-1)
Max Haubus was missing due to shoulder injury.
5. (4.) SV Rot-Weiß Hadamar  24  13-5-6  47-25  44 pts

ITALY
Lega Pro – Girone A (Matchday 32 of 38)
US Arezzo v Aurora Pro Patria 2-2 (2-1)
Liam Graham was missing due to a torn quad.
19. (19.) Aurora Pro Patria  32  5-11-16  35-57  25 pts

TURKEY
2. Lig – Beyaz Grup (Matchday 30 of 34)
Turgutluspor v Bayrampaşaspor 6-0 (3-0)
Ersin Kaya was missing due to knee injury.
11. (10.) Bayrampaşaspor  30  8-14-8  27-36  48 pts

POLAND
III liga podlasko-warmińsko-mazurska (Matchday 22 of 34)
Płomień Ełk v Concordia Elbląg 0-0 (0-0)
Keegan Savige (no details available).
9. (9.) MMKS Concordia Elbląg  22  7-7-8  23-28  28 pts

ICELAND
Deildbikar – Group 3 (Matchday 6 of 7)
UMF Grindavik v KF Fjarðabyggðar 1-1 (0-1)
Kile Kennedy played a full match.
6. (6.) KF Fjarðabyggðar  6  2-1-3  9-14  7 pts

NORTHERN IRELAND
NIFL Premiership – Regular Season (Final Matchday)
Ballinamallard United v Ballymena United 1-3 (1-1)
Tim Allen played a full match.
8. (8.) Ballymena United  33  10-6-17  54-72  36 pts

 

SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL)

URUGUAY
Primera División – Clausura (Matchday 6 of 15)
CA Rentistas v Danubio FC 1-0 (0-0)
Richard Porta came on in the 78th minute.
5. (12.) CA Rentistas  6  3-0-3  7-10  9 pts

Segunda División (Matchday 19 of 30)
Liverpool v Canadian SC 1-1 (1-0)
Blake Ricciuto played a full match.
7. (5.) Canadian SC  18  7-5-6  20-19  26 pts

 

ASIA (AFC)

JAPAN
J.League Cup (Matchday 2 of 7)
Yokohama F Marinos v Shimizu S-Pulse 2-0 (0-0)
Mitchell Duke played until the 60th minute.
7. (6.) Shimizu S-Pulse  2  0-0-2  1-5  0 pts

THAILAND
Thai Division 2 League North Eastern Region (Matchday 8 of 38)
Roi Et v Khon Kaen United 2-3 (0-2)
Kaz Patafta (no details available).
3. (5.) Khon Kaen United  8  6-0-2  17-9  18 pts

INDIA
I-League (Matchday 11 of 22)
Mohun Bagan AC v East Bengal 1-0 (0-0)
Milan Šušak played until the 83rd minute.
6. (5.) East Bengal  9  3-4-2  14-11  13 pts

 

Follow Martin Kruse on Twitter (Germanroo107)

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login