Sunday Wrap

Sunday Wrap Featured Image
The Full Collection Image

 

AUSSIES ABROAD – (1236th Edition)

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

SPAIN
Primera División (Matchday 26 of 38)
Valencia CF v Athletic Bilbao 0-3 (0-0)
Mathew Ryan was not in the squad.
12 (11) Valencia CF  26  7-10-9  30-29  31 pts

Tercera División Grupo VI (Matchday 27 of 38)
FC Jove Español v UD Rayo Ibense 1-1 (1-1)
Mark Flintoft was not in the squad.
18 (17) FC Jove Español  27  5-11-11  23-34  26 pts

Tercera División Grupo VII (Matchday 26 of 34)
CD Lugo Fuenlabrada v CD San Fernando 3-0 (2-0)
Rafa Jimenez was missing due to hamstring injury.
16 (17) CD Lugo Fuenlabrada  26  7-8-11  21-29  29 pts

ENGLAND
League Cup (Final)
Liverpool FC v Manchester City 1-3 PSO (0-0, 1-1, 1-1)
Brad Smith was not in the squad for Liverpool.

GERMANY
Frauen-Bundesliga (Matchday 15 of 22)
1. FFC Frankfurt v 1. FC Köln 4-0 (3-0)
Emily van Egmond was missing due to NT commitments (Matildas). Frankfurt is coached by Matt Ross.
2 (2) 1. FFC Frankfurt        15  10-1-4  32-19  31 pts

SC Sand v 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam 1-1 (1-1)
Elise Kellond-Knight was missing due to NT commitments (Matildas).
9 (9) 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam  15   5-2-8  23-19  17 pts

Bundesliga (Matchday 23 of 34)
1. FSV Mainz 05 v Bayer Leverkusen 3-1 (2-0)
Robbie Kruse came on in the 65th minute.
6 (4) Bayer Leverkusen  23  10-5-8  32-26  35 pts

2. Bundesliga (Matchday 23 of 34)
1. FC Heidenheim 1846 v Arminia Bielefeld 3-2 (0-0)
Ben Halloran came on in the 46th minute.
 7 (10) 1. FC Heidenheim 1846  23  8-8- 7  28-25  32 pts

MSV Duisburg v FC St. Pauli 0-2 (0-0)
James Holland was missing due to suspension.
18 (18) MSV Duisburg           23  2-7-14  17-39  13 pts

Mittelrheinliga (Matchday 16 of 30)
FC Hennef 05 v TSV Germania Windeck 5-1 (3-1)
Sam Gibson was not in the squad.
11 (8) TSV Germania Windeck  16  5-3-8  25-31  18 pts

NOFV-Oberliga Süd (Matchday 17 of 30)
BSG Wismut Gera v FC Inter Leipzig 0-2 (0-2)
David Rowley played until the 85th minute and scored (0-2, 36′).
2 (2) FC Inter Leipzig  17  11-3-3  41-18  36 pts

Landesliga Bayern Nordost (Matchday 22 of 34)
SV Poppenreuth v TSV Nürnberg-Buch 2-3
Jonathan Faerber (no details available).
6 (6) TSV Nürnberg-Buch  21  8-7-6  41-31  31 pts

ITALY
Serie D – Girone A (Matchday 29 of 38)
ASD OltrepoVoghera v USD Lavagnese 1919 1-2 (1-0)
Judah Cléùr played until the 70th minute.
6 (6) ASD OltrepoVoghera  29  13-8-8  48-32  47 pts

Serie D – Girone D (Matchday 29 of 38)
SSD Clodiense v FC Legnago Salus 1-2 (0-2)
Joseph Taylor came on in the 78th minute.
7 (7) FC Legnago Salus  29  11-13-5  44-34  46 pts

Serie D – Girone E (Matchday 26 of 34)
Scandicci Calcio v AS Gubbio 0-2 (0-0)
Sam Wilson played a full match.
14 (14) Scandicci Calcio  26  6-8-12  22-35  26 pts

Eccellenza – Molise (Matchday 26 of 34)
ASD Alliphae v ASD Casalnuovo 2-0 (2-0)
Alex Schifino played a full match.
17 (17) ASD Casalnuovo  25  3-4-18  28-59  13 pts

NETHERLANDS
Eredivisie (Matchday 25 of 34)
Heracles Almelo v Roda JC Kerkrade 0-5 (0-2)
Rostyn Griffiths was an unused substitute, Tomi Jurić was missing due to knee injury and Daniel De Silva was missing due to back injury.
14 (14) Roda JC Kerkrade  25  6-10-9  26-37  28 pts

Eerste Divisie (Matchday 28 of 38)
Sparta Rotterdam v Go Ahead Eagles 3-1 (1-0)
Kenneth Dougall was not in the squad for Sparta while Adam Sarota played for Go Ahead Eagles until half-time.
1 (1) Sparta Rotterdam  26  20-4- 2  67-26  64 pts
7 (7) Go Ahead Eagles   26  12-3-11  39-34  39 pts

BELGIUM
Eerste Klasse – Regular Season (Matchday 28 of 34)
Racing Genk v Club Brugge KV 3-2 (1-1)
Bernie Ibini was missing due to shin injury.
1 (1) Club Brugge KV  28  19-1-8  60-30  58 pts

TURKEY
3. Lig – 1. Grup (Matchday 26 of 34)
Kızılcabölükspor v BB Erzurumspor 2-3 (0-1)
Emre Balcı was not in the squad.
2 (3) BB Erzurumspor 26 13-7-6 44-26 46 pts

GREECE
Football League 2 – Group 1 (Matchday 23 of 30)
APE Lagkadas v Aris FC 2-3 (1-0)
Billy Konstantinidis was not in the squad.
1 (1) Aris FC  21  18-2-1  47-13  56 pts

Football League 2 – Group 3 (Matchday 17 of 26)
Aiolikos FC v Vyzas Megara 2-0 (1-0)
Giannis Simosis scored (1-0, 26′).
5 (5) Aiolikos FC  16  8-4-4  28-15  28 pts

 

SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL)

URUGUAY
Primera División – Clausura (Matchday 4 of 15)
CA Cerro v Liverpool 1-0 (0-0)
Richard Porta was in the starting eleven.
7 (8) CA Cerro  4  2-1-1  3-2  7 pts

 

ASIA (AFC)

JAPAN
J2 League (Matchday 1 of 42)
Shimizu S-Pulse v Ehime FC 0-0 (0-0)
Mitchell Duke came on in the 80th minute.
13 Shimizu S-Pulse  1  0-1-0  0-0  1 pt

HONG KONG
Premier League (Matchday 13 of 18)
Kitchee SC v HK Rangers 2-1 (1-0)
Jared Lum played until the 82nd minute.
2 (3) Kitchee SC  11  6-4-1  21-8  22 pts

First Division League (Matchday 17 of 26)
MG Sun Source v Hong Kong FC 1-1 (0-0)
Brendan Beni (no details available).
2 (2) Hong Kong FC  17  11-4-2  34-14  37 pts

 

Follow me on Twitter (Germanroo107) – http://germanroo.de/

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login