Sunday Wrap

Sunday Wrap Featured Image
Advertise With Us Image

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

Club Friendly
Dynamo Dresden v FK Austria Wien 0-0 (0-0)
James Holland played until the 61st minute.

ENGLAND
Premier League (Matchday 22 of 38)
Chelsea FC v Manchester United 3-1 (2-0)
Mark Schwarzer was an unused substitute.
3. (3.) Chelsea FC  22  15-4-3  43-20  49 pts

ITALY
Serie A (Matchday 20 of 38)
Sassuolo Calcio v Torino FC 0-2 (0-1)
Carl Valeri was an unused substitute.
17. (17.) Sassuolo Calcio  20  4-5-11  21-43  17 pts

Lega Pro Prima Divisione – Girone A (Matchday 18 of 30)
Aurora Pro Patria v Savona 1907 FBC 3-2 (1-0)
Christian Esposito was not in the squad.
4. (4.) Savona 1907 FBC  18  9-2-7  27-25  29 pts

PORTUGAL
Primeira Liga (Matchday 16 of 30)
Académica Coimbra v Gil Vicente 1-0 (0-0)
Caleb Patterson-Sewell was an unused substitute.
10. (8.) Gil Vicente  16  5-3-8  13-21  18 pts

NETHERLANDS
Eredivisie (Matchday 19 of 34)
FC Utrecht v Feyenoord 2-5 (2-3)
Tommy Oar played until the 75th minute while Adam Sarota was an unused substitute.
9. (9.) FC Utrecht  19  7-3-9  28-39  24 pts

Topklasse Zondag (Matchday 17 of 30)
FC Chabab v HSC ’21 2-0 (1-0)
Bryan Bran was not in the squad.
14. (14.) FC Chabab  17  4-4-9  27-40  16 pts

TURKEY
1. Lig (Matchday 21 of 38)
Adanaspor v Karşıyaka SK 1-2 (0-0)
Kerem Bulut was not in the squad.
10. (12.) Karşıyaka SK  20  6-7-7  24-27  25 pts

3. Lig – Group 3 (Matchday 18 of 34)
Menemen Belediyespor v 1930 Bafraspor 1-0 (0-0)
Savas Özdemir played a full match.
17. (17.) 1930 Bafraspor  18  4-1-13  15-35  13 pts

BELGIUM
Derde Klasse – Group A (Matchday 22 of 34)
FCV Dender EH v KSV Bornem 0-4 (0-0)
Steve Pepper played until the 54th minute.
16. (14.) FCV Dender EH  22  6-4-12  28-48  22 pts

GREECE
Superleague (Matchday 20 of 34)
Aris FC v Atromitos FC 0-0 (0-0)
Dean Bouzanis was not in the squad.
18. (18.) Aris FC  20  2-6-12  15-34  12 pts

Football League – North Group (Matchday 16 of 26)
Kavala FC v Anagennisi Karditsa 1-4 (0-3)
Giannis Simosis played until the 69th minute.
4. (4.) Anagennisi Karditsa  16  8-4-4  17-12  28 pts

Football League 2 – Group 1 (Matchday 14 of 30)
Orfeas Eleuftheroupoli v Panserraikos 0-1 (0-0)
Billy Konstantinidis played until the 80th minute and scored the winner (0-1, 51′) from a free-kick.
2. (2.) Panserraikos  14  9-4-1  25-9  31 pts

CYPRUS
First Division (Matchday 17 of 26)
AE Kouklion v Ermis Aradippou 0-1 (0-1)
Robert Stambolziev came on in the 70th minute.
12. (12.) AE Kouklion  17  4-1-12  16-44  13 pts

 

ASIA (AFC)

HONG KONG
First Division League (Matchday 11 of 22)
Kitchee SC v Sun Pegasus 3-1 (1-0)
Marko Ješic played a full match.
3. (3.) Sun Pegasus  10  6-1-3  27-15  19 pts

 

OCEANIA (OFC)

NEW ZEALAND
ASB Premiership (Matchday 9 of 14)
Team Wellington v Waitakere United 3-1 (1-0)
Jamie de Abreu came on for in Team Wellington in the 28th minute while Richard Cardozo played a full match for Waitakere..
4. (4.) Team Wellington   9  5-0-4  17-18  15 pts
5. (3.) Waitakere United  9  4-1-4  18-14  13 pts

 

Follow Martin Kruse on Twitter (@Germanroo107)

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login