Sunday Wrap

Sunday Wrap Featured Image
The Full Collection Image

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

ENGLAND
Premier League (Matchday 24 of 38)
West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool FC 1-1 (0-1)
Brad Jones was an unused substitute.
 4. ( 4.) Liverpool FC    24  14-5- 5  58-29  47 pts

Arsenal FC v Crystal Palace 2-0 (0-0)
Mile Jedinak played a full match.
17. (14.) Crystal Palace  24   7-2-15  15-33  23 pts

ITALY
Lega Pro Prima Divisione – Girone A (Matchday 20 of 30)
Calcio Como v Savona 1907 FBC 4-2 (2-1)
Christian Esposito was not in the squad.
7. (5.) Savona 1907 FBC  20  9-3-8  30-30  30 pts

NETHERLANDS
Eredivisie (Matchday 21 of 34)
FC Utrecht v AFC Ajax 1-1 (1-1)
Tommy Oar and Adam Sarota played full matches.
12. (11.) FC Utrecht  21  7-4-10  29-41  25 pts

Topklasse Zondag (Matchday 19 of 30)
FC Chabab v EVV Echt 1-3 (0-1)
Bryan Bran was not in the squad.
15. (15.) FC Chabab  18  4-4-10  28-43  16 pts

TURKEY
SüperLig (Matchday 19 of 34)
Akhisar Belediyespor v Genclerbirligi 3-1 (1-0)
Kerem Bulut was not in the squad.
9. (10.) Akhisar Belediyespor  19  8-4-7  25-24  28 pts

2. Lig – Beyaz Grupu (Matchday 19 of 34)
Göztepe Izmir v İnegölspor 0-0 (0-0)
Emre Balcı came on In the 73rd minute.
5. (5.) İnegölspor  19  8-6-5  26-17  30 pts

3. Lig – Group 3 (Matchday 20 of 34)
Istanbulspor AS v 1930 Bafraspor 2-0 (0-0)
Savas Özdemir was an unused substitute.
18. (17.) 1930 Bafraspor  20  4-1-15  15-39  13 pts

BELGIUM
Derde Klasse – Group A (Matchday 23 of 34)
Geants Athois v FCV Dender EH 1-0 (0-0)
Steve Pepper was not in the squad.
16. (16.) FCV Dender EH  23  6-4-13  28-49  22 pts

GREECE
Superleague (Matchday 22 of 34)
Panionios GSS v Ergotelis Creta 0-1 (0-0)
Apostolis Giannou played a full match.
13. (11.) Panionios GSS  22  6-6-10  19-26  24 pts

Football League 2 – Group 1 (Matchday 16 of 30)
Nestos Chrisoupolis v Panserraikos 1-2 (1-1)
Billy Konstantinidis was missing due to suspension (4 yellow cards).
2. (2.) Panserraikos  16  11-4-1  30-10  37 pts

Football League 2 – Group 2 (Matchday 16 of 30)
Keravnos Thesprotikou v Kambaniakos 2-2 (1-2)
Niko Tsattalios played a full match.
7. (7.) Kambaniakos  16  7-4-5  28-24  25 pts

SWITZERLAND
Super League (Matchday 19 of 36)
FC Luzern v Grasshoppers 1-3 (0-2)
Oliver Bozanic played until the 61st minute.
4. (3.) FC Luzern  19  9-5-5  25-25  32 pts

SCOTLAND
League Cup (Semifinal)
Hearts FC v Inverness CT 2-4 PSO (0-0, 2-2, 2-2)
Dylan McGowan played for Hearts until the 64th minute.

 

ASIA (AFC)

AFC Champions League Qualification (Round 1)
Tampines Rovers v South China AA 1-2 AET (0-1, 1-1)
Andrew Barišić played a full match and scored both goals for South China (0-1, 20′ + 1-2, 103′). South China will now play against Chonburi FC in the 2nd Round.

INDONESIA
Indonesia Super League – Round 1 Eastern (Matchday 1 of 22)
Perseru Serui v Persepam Madura United 4-1 (3-0)
Abu Bakar Sillah played until the 14th minute.
10. Persepam Madura United  1  0-0-1  1-4  0 pts

 

OCEANIA (OFC)

NEW ZEALAND
ASB Premiership (Matchday 11 of 14)
Waitakere United v Auckland City 1-0 (1-0)
Richard Cardozo played until the 81st minute.
3. (4.) Waitakere United  11  6-1-4  25-15  19 pts

Team Wellington v Hawke’s Bay Utd 6-1 (0-1)
Jamie de Abreu was not in the squad.
4. (5.) Team Wellington   11  6-1-4  25-21  19 pts

 

Follow Martin Kruse on Twitter (Germanroo107)

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login