Sunday Wrap

Sunday Wrap Featured Image
Advertise With Us Image

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

GERMANY
2. Bundesliga (Matchday 30 of 34)
Union Berlin v FC Ingolstadt 04 2-2 (0-1)
Mathew Leckie played a full match.
1. (1.) FC Ingolstadt 04  30  16-11-3  48-26  59 pts

Mittelrheinliga (Matchday 24 of 30)
TSV Germania Windeck v VfL Leverkusen 1-2 (0-1)
Sam Gibson was an unused substitute.
12. (12.) TSV Germania Windeck  24  7-4-13  26-50  25 pts

Landesliga Bayern Nordost (Matchday 30 of 34)
TSV Nürnberg-Buch v 1. FC Redwitz 3-1 (1-0)
Jonathan Faerber played a full match.
5. (5.) TSV Nürnberg-Buch  30  14-10-6  52-35  51 pts

ITALY
Serie A (Matchday 32 of 38)
Atalanta Bergamo v Empoli FC 2-2 (1-1)
Joshua Brillante was an unused substitute.
16. (16.) Empoli FC  32  6-17-9  34-40  35 pts

Serie D – Girone A (Matchday 36 of 38)
AS Sancolombano v GSD RapalloBogliasco 0-3 (0-1)
Jordan Nadalin was not in the squad.
16. (16.) GSD RapalloBogliasco  36  10-8-18  44-57  38 pts

Serie D – Girone B (Matchday 36 of 38)
AC Castellana v Ciliverghe Mazzano 1-1 (1-0)
Joseph Taylor was an unused substitute.
18. (18.) AC Castellana  34  7-9-18  35-54  30 pts

NETHERLANDS
Eredivisie (Matchday 32 of 34)
FC Groningen v Feyenoord 1-1 (1-1)
Luke Wilkshire was an unused substitute.
3. (3.) Feyenoord  32  17-8-7  55-32  59 pts

PEC Zwolle v AFC Ajax 1-1 (0-0)
Trent Sainsbury and Eli Babalj were not in the squad.
7. (7.) PEC Zwolle  32  14-5-13  54-43  47 pts

BELGIUM
Eerste Klasse – Playoff I (Matchday 3 of 10)
KAA Gent v Club Brugge KV 2-2 (2-0)
Mathew Ryan played a full match.
1. (1.) Club Brugge KV  4  2-1-1  6-6  38 pts

TURKEY
2. Lig – Beyaz Grup (Matchday 37 of 38)
Bayrampaşaspor v Hacettepe SK 0-1 (0-0)
Ersin Kaya played a full match.
9. (9.) Bayrampaşaspor  35  10-15-10  31-42  55 pts

2. Lig – Kırmızı Grup (Matchday 33 of 34)
Diyarbakır BBSK v İnegölspor 2-4 (0-2)
Emre Balcı came on in the 70th minute.
7. (7.) Diyarbakır BBSK  33  11-11-11  45-39  44 pts

3. Lig – 3. Grup (Matchday 32 of 34)
Etimesgut BS v Sakaryaspor 3-0 (1-0)
Kaan Korkmaz was not in the squad.
3. (3.) Sakaryaspor  32  15-10-7  43-32  55 pts

GREECE
Superleague (Matchday 32 of 34)
Panionios GSS v Olympiakos Pireus 2-2 (1-0)
Apostolis Giannou came on in the 61st minute.
11. (9.) Panionios GSS  32  11-9-12  42-39  42 pts

Football League 2 – Group 1 (Matchday 27 of 30)
Aris FC v Evros Soufli 3-0 (2-0)
Billy Konstantinidis was an unused substitute.
2. (3.) Aris FC  27  20-4-3  49-12  64 pts

SWITZERLAND
Super League (Matchday 29 of 36)
FC Basel v FC Luzern 1-2 (1-2)
Oliver Bozanic played a full match.
8. (8.) FC Luzern  29  7-10-12  36-41  31 pts

AUSTRIA
Bundesliga (Matchday 30 of 36)
SCR Altach v Austria Wien 2-0 (2-0)
James Holland was an unused substitute.
7. (7.) FK Austria Wien  30  8-11-11  39-44  35 pts

CROATIA
Druga HNL (Matchday 28 of 33)
NK Lučko v HNK Segesta 1-1 (1-0)
Mario Šimić was an unused substitute for Lučko while Josip Konyit played a full match for Segesta.
 9. ( 8.) HNK Segesta  26  7-6-13  25-35  27 pts
10. (10.) NK Lučko     26  7-6-13  22-34  27 pts

POLAND
III liga podlasko-warmińsko-mazurska (Matchday 27 of 34)
Concordia Elbląg v Olimpia Zambrow 0-2 (0-0)
Keegan Savige was not in the squad.
9. (9.) MMKS Concordia Elbląg  27  8-8-11  25-37  32 pts

SCOTLAND
Premiership – Championship Group (Matchday 1 of 5)
Dundee United v Celtic FC 0-3 (0-0)
Ryan McGowan played a full match for Dundee while Tom Rogić was not in the squad for Celtic.
1. (1.) Celtic FC      34  26-4- 4  73-17  82 pts
5. (4.) Dundee United  33  15-4-14  52-60  49 pts

SWEDEN
Division 2 Södra Götaland (Matchday 3 of 26)
BW 90 IF v FC Rosengård 0-1 (0-0)
Kliment Taseski was not in the squad.
2. (2.) FC Rosengård 1917  3  3-0-0  4-1  9 pts

 

ASIA (AFC)

JAPAN
J.League Division 2 (Matchday 9 of 42)
Kamatamare Sanuki v Cerezo Osaka 1-3 (0-3)
Mitch Nichols was not in the squad.
8. (9.) Cerezo Osaka  9  4-3-2  17-12  15 pts

KOREA REPUBLIC
K-League Classic – Regular Season (Matchday 8 of 33)
Jeonnam Dragons v Jeonbuk FC 2-1 (1-1)
Alex Wilkinson was an unused substitute.
1. (1.) Jeonbuk FC   8  6-1-1  12-6  19 pts

Seongnam FC v Jeju United 1-1 (0-1)
Aleksandar Jovanović played a full match.
6. (4.) Jeju United  8  3-3-2  10-5  12 pts

THAILAND
Premier League (Matchday 7 of 38)
Bangkok Glass v Chonburi FC 2-2 (0-0)
Matthew Smith played a full match.
 4. ( 3.) Bangkok Glass  7  4-2-1  10-7  14 pts

Buriram United v Siam Navy 3-0 (1-0)
Michael Cvetkovski played a full match.
16. (15.) Siam Navy FC   7  1-1-5   3-8   4 pts

Thai Division 1 League (Matchday 9 of 38)
BBCU FC v Police United 0-3 (0-2)
Goran Šubara played a full match.
1. (1.) Police United  9  6-3-0  19-3  21 pts

Thai Division 2 League North Eastern Region (Matchday 11 of 38)
Udon Thani FC v Khon Kaen United 0-1 (0-0)
Adriano Pellegrino was in the starting eleven.
3. (2.) Udon Thani FC  11  7-3-1  21-5  24 pts

HONG KONG
FA Cup (Semifinal)
Eastern Salon v South China AA 1-0 (0-0)
Dylan Macallister played for Eastern until the 82nd minute while Daniel McBreen played a full match and Evan Kostopoulos came on for South China in the 87th minute.

 

NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA (CONCACAF)

USA
National Women’s Soccer League (Matchweek 3 of 22)
Chicago Red Stars v Portland Thorns 2-2 (2-1)
Stephanie Catley was missing due to national team commitments.
1. (1.) Portland Thorns  3  2-1-0  7-3  7 pts

USL Pro – Western Conference (Matchday 6 of 28)
Arizona United v Portland Timbers 2 0-2 (0-2)
Harrison Delbridge was an unused substitute.
2. (5.) Portland Timbers 2  6  3-1-2  9-8  10 pts

 

Follow Martin Kruse on Twitter (Germanroo107)

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login