Sunday Wrap

Sunday Wrap Featured Image
The Full Collection Image

 

AUSSIES ABROAD – (1138th Edition)

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

Premier League International Cup – Group B (Matchday 5 of 6)
Everton FC U21 v FC Porto B 2-3 (0-2)
Gethin Jones was not in the squad.
2 (1) Everton FC U21  3  1-0-2  6-5  3 pts

SPAIN
Tercera División Grupo VII (Matchday 13 of 34)
Atlético de Pinto v CD Lugo Fuenlabrada 0-0 (0-0)
Rafa Jimenez was not in the squad.
17 (17) CD Lugo Fuenlabrada  13  2-4-7  8-19  10 pts

Tercera División Grupo XI (Matchday 14 of 34)
SD Formentera v CE Esporles 2-0 (1-0)
Michael Lloyd-Green played a full match.
14 (12) CE Esporles           13  5-2-6  14-18  17 pts

SCR Peña Deportiva v Platges de Calvià 1-0 (0-0)
Connor Caswell was an unused substitute.
17 (16) CF Platges de Calvià  14  2-5-7   8-17  11 pts

GERMANY
Frauen-Bundesliga (Matchday 9 of 22)
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam v 1. FC Köln 4-0 (1-0)
Elise Kellond-Knight came on in the 79th minute.
8 (10) 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam  9  3-1-5  10-8  10 pts

Bundesliga (Matchday 13 of 34)
FC Ingolstadt 04 v SV Darmstadt 98 3-1 (0-1)
Mathew Leckie was not in the squad.
10 (10) FC Ingolstadt 04  13  5-4-4  10-10  19 pts

2. Bundesliga (Matchday 15 of 34)
1. FC Heidenheim 1846 v Greuther Fürth 1-2 (0-1)
Ben Halloran was an unused substitute.
8 (8) 1. FC Heidenheim 1846  15  5-5-5  16-13  20 pts

ITALY
Serie A (Matchday 13 of 38)
Lazio Roma v US Palermo 1-1 (0-1)
Chris Ikonomidis was not in the squad.
8 (9) Lazio Roma  13  6-1-6  17-21  19 pts

Serie D – Girone D (Matchday 15 of 38)
APD Ribelle v FC Legnago Salus 1-1 (1-0)
Joseph Taylor was an unused substitute.
13 (10) FC Legnago Salus  15  3-9-3  18-19  18 pts

Eccellenza – Molise (Matchday 13 of 34)
Cliternina v ASD Casalnuovo 3-1
Alex Schifino was missing due to Achilles injury.
18 (17) ASD Casalnuovo  12  1-2-9  11-28  5 pts

RUSSIA
Premier Liga (Matchday 16 of 30)
Kuban Krasnodar v Terek Groznyi 2-2 (2-0)
Luke Wilkshire was not in the squad.
7 (6) Terek Groznyi  16  5-9-2  21-16  24 pts

NETHERLANDS
Eredivisie (Matchday 13 of 34)
NEC Nijmegen v FC Utrecht 1-0 (0-0)
Adam Sarota was not in the squad.
10 (9) FC Utrecht  13  4-4-5  20-21  16 pts

TURKEY
2. Lig – Beyaz Grup (Matchday 13 of 38)
Bayrampaşaspor v Hacettepe SK 0-1 (0-1)
Ersin Kaya was missing due to injury.
14 (14) Bayrampaşaspor  13  3-2-8  7-13  11 pts

3. Lig – 1. Grup (Matchday 15 of 34)
BB Erzurumspor v Maltepespor 2-2 (0-1)
Emre Balcı played a full match.
1 (2) BB Erzurumspor  15  8-6-1  26-9  30 pts

GREECE
Superleague (Matchday 11 of 34)
PAOK FC v Panetolikos 0-0 (0-0)
Terry Antonis was not in the squad.
6 (6) PAOK FC  11  4-4-3  18-16  15 pts

Football League 2 – Group 1 (Matchday 11 of 30)
Aris FC v Ethnikos Alexandroupoli 3-0 (1-0)
Billy Konstantinidis (no details available).
1 (1) Aris FC  10  9-1-0  22-6  28 pts

Football League 2 – Group 4 (Matchday 8 of 30)
AO Triglia v G.A.S. Ialysos 2-2 (1-1)
Giannis Simosis did not play.
3 (3) G.A.S. Ialysos  8  5-2-1  12-5  17 pts

CROATIA
Prva Liga (Matchday 17 of 36)
Lokomotiva Zagreb v NK Zagreb 2-0 (1-0)
Tomislav Mrčela was an unused substitute for Lokomotiva while Roko Strika was not in the squad for NK.
 5 ( 5) NK Lokomotiva Zagreb  17  7-2- 8  26-26  23 pts
10 (10) NK Zagreb             17  1-5-11  14-31   8 pts

ISRAEL
Ligat ha’Al (Matchday 11 of 26)
Beitar Jerusalem v Hapoel Acre 1-0 (0-0)
Nikita Rukavytsya was in the starting eleven.
3 (3) Beitar Jerusalem  11  6-3-2  17-11  21 pts

SERBIA
Prva Liga Srbija (Matchday 15 of 30)
Sloga Petrovac v FK Donji Srem 3-2 (0-1)
Stefan Stanojević played until the 67th minute.
7 (7) FK Donji Srem  15  5-6-4  17-16  21 pts

 

SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL)

URUGUAY
Primera División – Apertura (Matchday 13 of 15)
Atlético Fénix v CA Cerro 0-1 (0-0)
Richard Porta was not in the squad.
3 (6) CA Cerro  13  7-1-5  21-19  22 pts

 

ASIA (AFC)

JAPAN
J.League Division 1 – 2nd Stage (Final Matchday)
FC Tokyo v Sagan Tosu 0-0 (0-0)
Nathan Burns was not in the squad.
 6 ( 6) FC Tokyo         17  8-4-5  21-15  28 pts

Ventforet Kofu v Shimizu S-Pulse 2-2 (0-0)
Mitchell Duke was not in the squad.
17 (17) Shimizu S-Pulse  17  2-6-9  15-33  12 pts

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Arabian Gulf League (Matchday 8 of 26)
Baniyas SC v Al Ain 1-1 (0-1)
Mark Milligan played a full match.
4 (4) Baniyas SC  8  3-4-1  15-9  13 pts

SAUDI ARABIA
Saudi Professional League (Matchday 7 of 26)
Al Ittihad v Al Ahli 0-3 (0-2)
James Troisi played a full match.
4 (3) Al Ittihad  7  4-1-2  13-10  13 pts

CHINA
CFA Cup (Final – Leg 1)
Jiāngsū Guóxìn Shùntiān v Shànghǎi Lǜdì Shēnhuā 0-0 (0-0)
Tim Cahill played a full match for Shànghǎi.

THAILAND
Premier League (Matchday 30 of 34)
Saraburi FC v Bangkok Glass 2-0 (1-0)
Matthew Smith played a full match.
 5 ( 3) Bangkok Glass  30  14-9- 7  44-34  51 pts

Navy FC v Ratchaburi FC 0-3 (0-2)
Michael Cvetkovski did not play.
16 (15) Navy FC        30   8-4-18  35-59  28 pts

Thai Division 1 League (Matchday 33 of 38)
Police United v Phuket FC 1-1 (0-0)
Goran Šubara played a full match for Police United while Trent McClenahan played a full match for Phuket.
 1 ( 1) Police United  33  23- 7- 3  79-23  76 pts
17 (16) Phuket FC      32  10- 6-16  33-58  36 pts

Songkhla United v PTT Rayong FC 1-3 (1-1)
Kyle Nix (no details available).
10 (10) PTT Rayong FC  33  12-11-10  57-52  47 pts

 

Follow me on Twitter (Germanroo107) – http://germanroo.de/

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login