Tuesday Wrap

Tuesday Wrap Featured Image
The Full Collection Image

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

ENGLAND
Championship (Matchday 38 of 46)
Burnley FC v Doncaster Rovers 2-0 (0-0)
Alex Cisak was an unused substitute.
 2. (2.) Burnley FC         38  22-13- 3  64-31  79 pts

Reading FC v Barnsley FC 1-3 (1-1)
Adam Federici was an unused substitute.
 6. (6.) Reading FC         38  16-11-11  59-45  59 pts

Watford FC v Blackburn Rovers 3-3 (1-1)
Lucas Neill was an unused substitute.
12. (12.) Watford FC        37  12-13-12  56-46  49 pts

Huddersfield Town v Middlesbrough FC 2-2 (2-1)
Rhys Williams was missing due to a ruptured Achilles.
15. (14.) Middlesbrough FC  38  10-16-12  47-43  46 pts

Millwall FC v Birmingham City 2-3 (1-2)
Shane Lowry played until half-time while Scott McDonald played a full match.
24. (22.) Millwall FC       38   7-11-20  35-67  32 pts

League One (Matchday 39 of 46)
Preston North End v Peterborough United 3-1 (1-1)
Bailey Wright played a full match while Neil Kilkenny played until the 78th minute and scored (1-1, 45′).
 5. (5.) Preston North End  39  19-15- 5  55-38  72 pts

Tranmere Rovers v Swindon Town 1-2 (1-1)
Massimo Luongo played a full match and set up the decisive goal (1-2, 68′).
 8. (8.) Swindon Town       39  15- 9-15  56-52  54 pts

Bradford City v Walsall FC 0-2 (0-0)
James Meredith was missing due to a broken foot.
15. (13.) Bradford City     38  10-15-13  49-48  45 pts

Leyton Orient v Oldham Athletic 1-1 (1-0)
James Wesolowski played until the 62nd minute.
17. (18.) Oldham Athletic   39  11-10-18  43-55  43 pts

Crewe Alexandra v Notts County 1-3 (0-1)
Bradden Inman played until the 84th minute.
19. (19.) Crewe Alexandra   39  10-10-19  46-73  40 pts

Carlisle United v Shrewsbury Town 0-0 (0-0)
Dean Bouzanis was not in the squad.
21. (21.) Carlisle United   38  10- 9-19  39-61  39 pts

League Two (Matchday 39 of 46)
Burton Albion v Wycombe Wanderers 1-0 (0-0)
Shane Cansdell-Sherriff played a full match.
 5. (5.) Burton Albion      39  17-13- 9  42-37  64 pts

Northampton Town v AFC Wimbledon 2-2 (1-1)
Ben McNamara was not in the squad.
23. (23.) Northampton Town  39   9-13-17  33-51  40 pts

York City v Torquay United 1-0 (1-0)
Aaron Downes played a full match.
24. (24.) Torquay United    39   9- 9-21  35-57  36 pts

Conference Premier (Rearranged Match – Final Matchday)
Aldershot Town v Gateshead FC 1-2 (1-0)
Alex Baird was not in the squad.
4. (8.) Gateshead FC  39  17-11-11  59-48  62 pts

GERMANY
Bundesliga (Matchday 27 of 34)
Borussia Dortmund v FC Schalke 04 0-0 (0-0)
Mitch Langerak was an unused substitute.
2. (2.) Borussia Dortmund  27  16-4-7  59-29  52 pts

2. Bundesliga (Matchday 27 of 34)
Greuther Fürth v Fortuna Düsseldorf 4-1 (1-0)
Ben Halloran played until the 77th minute.
13. (11.) Fortuna Düsseldorf  27  8-9-10  27-38  33 pts

Regionalliga West (Matchday 29 of 38)
Borussia Mönchengladbach II v SpVgg. Velbert 5-1 (4-1)
Kwame Yeboah did not play.
7. (9.) Borussia Mönchengladbach II  28  11-9-8  43-33  42 pts

ITALY
Serie B (Matchday 31 of 42)
Novara Calcio v Ternana Calcio 1-1 (1-1)
Carl Valeri was not in the squad.
13. (13.) Ternana Calcio  31  9-13-9  42-38  40 pts

SCOTLAND
Championship (Matchday 30 of 36)
Cowdenbeath FC v Greenock Morton 3-0 (1-0)
Sebastian Usai played a full match and kept a clean sheet.
9. (9.) Cowdenbeath FC  30  9-5-16  42-60  32 pts

WALES
Premier League – Relegation Group (Rearranged Match – Matchday 3 of 10)
Bala Town v Aberystwyth Town 1-2 (1-0)
Daniel Collins was an unused substitute.
1. (1.) Bala Town  26  10-5-11  45-35  35 pts

 

ASIA (AFC)

PHILIPPINES
UFL Division 1 (Matchday 14 of 18)
Pasargad FC v Kaya FC 0-9 (0-5)
Richard Greer played until the 73rd minute and scored (0-8, 71′), Tommy Taylor was an unused substitute, Luis Abadía and Dominic Del Rosario were not in the squad. Kaya is coached by David Perković.
3. (3.) Kaya FC  14  7-4-3  37-11  25 pts

MALAYSIA
Super League (Matchday 9 of 22)
ATM FA v Terengganu FA 0-3 (0-1)
Spase Dilevski was not in the squad for ATM while Mario Karlović played a full match for Terengganu.
 1. (1.) Terengganu FA  8  5-1-2  12- 5  16 pts
11. (10.) ATM FA        9  2-3-4   9-14   9 pts

Sarawak FA v Selangor FA 0-2 (0-1)
Ryan Griffiths played a full match for Sarawak while Steven Pantelidis played a full match for Selangor. Selangor is coached by Mehmet Duraković.
 3. (4.) Selangor FA    8  5-1-2  11- 8  16 pts
 7. (5.) Sarawak FA     9  4-0-5  10-11  12 pts

HONG KONG
FA Cup (Round 1)
South China AA v Sun Pegasus 3-2 (0-2)
Andrew Barišić played a full match for South China and scored (1-2, 52′ + 3-2, 90′) while Marko Ješić was an unused substitute for Sun Pegasus.

 

Follow Martin Kruse on Twitter (Germanroo107)

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login