Tuesday Wrap

Tuesday Wrap Featured Image
Advertise With Us Image

 

EUROPE (UEFA)

Club Friendly
MSV Duisburg v Borussia Dortmund 1-6 (1-5)
Mitch Langerak played a full match.

ENGLAND
FA Cup (Round 3 – Replay)
Oxford United v Charlton Athletic 0-3 (0-2)
Ryan Williams was not in the squad for Oxford.

League One (Rearranged Match – Matchday 25 of 46)
Crewe Alexandra v Milton Keynes Dons 2-0 (1-0)
Bradden Inman played a full match.
19. (23.) Crewe Alexandra  27  7-6-14  27-53  27 pts

Conference Premier (Rearranged Match – Matchday 22 of 46)
Macclesfield Town v Lincoln City 3-1 (0-1)
Mitchell Austin played until the 86th minute.
17. (17.) Licoln City             28   8-8-12  30-38  32 pts

Conference Premier (Rearranged Match – Matchday 23 of 46)
Gateshead FC v Welling United 1-1 (0-1)
Alex Baird was not in the squad.
 4. ( 4.) Gateshead FC            30  13-8- 9  48-39  47 pts

Conference Premier (Rearranged Match – Matchday 28 of 46)
Kidderminster Harriers v Dartford FC 1-2 (0-2)
Josh Riis was not in the squad for Kidderminster while Lee Burns played a full match for Dartford.
 6. ( 6.) Kidderminster Harriers  27  14-3-10  45-39  45 pts
23. (23.) Dartford FC             29   6-4-19  26-52  22 pts

NETHERLANDS
KNVB-beker (Quarterfinal)
Roda Kerkrade v AZ Alkmaar 0-2 (0-1)
Eli Babalj was missing due to injury.

 

ASIA (AFC)

IRAN
Iran Pro League (Matchday 24 of 30)
Foolad Khuzestan v Mes Kerman 1-0 (0-0)
Iain Fyfe came on in the 65th minute.
16. (16.) Mes Kerman  23  1-13-9  18-33  16 pts

MALAYSIA
FA Cup (Round 1)
Kuala Lumpur FA v Kedah FA 0-4 (0-0)
Adam Griffiths played a full match and scored a brace (83′ & 90′) while Adriano Pellegrino was not in the squad for Kedah. Kedah is coached by David Mitchell.

Kuantan FA v Sabah FA 0-1 (0-1)
Srećko Mitrović played a full match for Sabah.

Sime Darby v ATM FA 2-1 (1-0)
No details on Spase Dilevski of ATM FA.

Terengganu FA v Shahzan Muda 4-0 (3-0)
Mario Karlović was missing for Terengganu due to knee operation.

INDIA
Federation Cup – Group B (Final Matchday)
Sporting Goa v Rangdajied United 2-0 (0-0)
Jerry Karpeh played and scored (1-0, 55′). Sporting Goa advanced to the Semifinals.
1. (2.) Sporting Goa  3  2-0-1  7-6  6 pts

East Bengal v Bengaluru FC 2-0 (0-0)
Sean Rooney played a full match.
3. (1.) Bengaluru FC  3  1-1-1  6-6  4 pts

Federation Cup – Group C (Final Matchday)
Salgaocar SC v Mohun Bagan AC 1-1 (0-0)
Matthew Foschini played a full match.
3. (3.) Salgaocar SC  3  1-1-1  3-6  4 pts

 

Follow Martin Kruse on Twitter (@Germanroo107)

 

Martin Kruse

Latest Video

Membership Login